OEM Mazda 5 Brake Components

Brake Hose
C236-43-980A
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Flex Hose, Hose Flexible More
Description: Mazda5. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 5
$58.65
$39.56
$58.65
$39.56
Brake Hose
BP4K-43-980F
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Flex Hose, Hose Flex More
Replaces: BP4K-43-980B, BP4K-43-980D, BPYK-43-980
Description: 2.0l & 2.3l without turbo. Mazda3, mazdaspeed3. Mazda5. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3,
    • 5
$71.70
$48.36
$71.70
$48.36
Brake Pads
B4YB-33-23Z
Positions: Front
Other Names: Front Pads, Pad Set Front Caliper More
Replaces: B3YH-33-23Z, B3YH-33-23ZA, C2Y3-33-23ZA, C2Y3-33-23ZB
Description: 2.0l & 2.3l without turbo. Mazda5. Mazda3. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3,
    • 5
$100.74
$67.95
$100.74
$67.95
Brake Pads
C2Y3-26-48ZB
Positions: Left Rear, Right Rear
Other Names: Rear Pads, Pad Set Rear Caliper More
Replaces: B3YP-26-48Z, BPYK-26-48Z, BPYK-26-48ZA, BPYK-26-48ZB, C2Y3-26-48Z, C2Y3-26-48ZA
Description: Mazda3, mazdaspeed3. Mazda5. Maxda5. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3,
    • 5
$118.88
$80.19
$118.88
$80.19
Parking Brake Control
CG15-44-010-02
Other Names: Lever Parking Brake More
Description: Mazda5. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 5
$117.49
$79.25
$117.49
$79.25
Park Brake Warning Switch
GJ6G-66-450
Other Names: Prk Brake Switch, Switch Parking Lamp More
Description: Mazdaspeed6. Miata mx5. Mazda5. Mazda3. Mazda6. RX-8. CX-3. CX-5. Mexico built. More
Notes: Included With Park Brake Handle. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3,
    • 5,
    • 6,
    • CX-3,
    • CX-5,
    • MX-5 Miata,
    • RX-8
  • 2 more
$11.40
$7.69
$11.40
$7.69
Parking Brake Control
CC29-44-010C-02
Other Names: Lever Parking Brake More
Replaces: CC29-44-010A-02
Description: Mazda5. Black. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 5
$192.32
$128.73
$192.32
$128.73
Brake Hose Bracket
BP4K-43-811B
Positions: Right
Other Names: Bravket Flexible Hose More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 5
$8.46
$5.71
$8.46
$5.71
Brake Hose Retainer Clip
W023-43-635A
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Hose Clip More
Replaces: W023-43-635
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 5,
    • MX-6
$3.98
$2.69
$3.98
$2.69
Brake Hose Bracket
BP4K-43-812B
Positions: Left
Other Names: Bracket Flexible Hose More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 5
$8.46
$5.71
$8.46
$5.71
Brake Pads Retainer Spring
BPYK-26-380A
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Spring Set Brake More
Replaces: BPYK-26-380
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3,
    • 5
$35.06
$23.65
$35.06
$23.65
Retainer Spring
BP4K-33-233
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Brake Pads Tension Spring, Spring Front Brake More
Description: 2.0l & 2.3l without turbo. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3,
    • 5,
    • 6
$6.08
$4.10
$6.08
$4.10
Master Cylinder
CCY9-43-40ZR-0A
Other Names: Remanufactured Brake Master Cylinder More
Replaces: CCY9-43-40Z, CCY9-43-40ZA, CGY5-43-40Z
Description: Mazda5. More
Notes: Includes Master Cylinder Main Reservoir. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 5
$293.16
$196.22
$293.16
$196.22
Power Booster
CGY5-43-80Z
Other Names: Brake Booster, Vacuum Power Assist More
Description: Mazda5. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 5
$232.79
$155.82
$232.79
$155.82
Power Booster
CCY9-43-80ZC
Other Names: Brake Booster, Vacuum Power Assist More
Replaces: CCY9-43-80Z, CCY9-43-80ZA, CCY9-43-80ZB
Description: Mazda5. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 5
$182.32
$122.04
$182.32
$122.04

No results found for "brakes". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!