OEM Mazda CX-7 Brake Components

Brake Pads
L2Y6-26-48Z
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Rear Pads, Pad Sub Set Rear Caliper More
Replaces: L2Y6-26-43Z
Description: To 10/30/06. CX-7. CX-9. With awd, pads only. With awd, complete set. More
Notes: Included With Complete Brake Pad Set. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9
$117.63
$79.36
$117.63
$79.36
Brake Pads
L2Y8-26-43ZB
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Rear Pads, Pad Set Rear Caliper More
Replaces: L2Y8-26-43Z, L2Y8-26-43ZA
Description: CX-7. CX-9. Without awd. From 8/7/10. With awd, complete set. More
Notes: Included With Caliper Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9
$104.74
$70.65
$104.74
$70.65
Brake Pads
L2Y6-33-28ZA
Positions: Front
Other Names: Front Pads, Pad Sub Set Front Caliper More
Replaces: L2Y6-33-23Z, L2Y6-33-23ZA, L2Y6-33-28Z
Description: CX-7. CX-9. Pads. Pad set. More
Notes: Included With Brake Pads W/hardware. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9
$90.52
$61.06
$90.52
$61.06
Brake Hose
EG23-43-810D
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Flex Hose, Hose Flexible More
Replaces: EG23-43-810B, EG23-43-810C
Description: CX-7. Without awd. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-7
$54.36
$36.67
$54.36
$36.67
Brake Pads
L2Y7-26-48ZA
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Rear Pads, Pad Set Rear Caliper More
Replaces: L2Y7-26-43Z, L2Y7-26-43ZA, L2Y7-26-48Z
Description: From 10/30/06 to 8/7/10. CX-7. CX-9. Without awd, complete set. More
Notes: Included With Caliper Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9
$111.95
$75.52
$111.95
$75.52
Brake Hose
EG23-43-980C
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Flex Hose, Hose Flexible More
Replaces: EG23-43-980A, EG23-43-980B
Description: CX-7. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-7
$53.86
$36.33
$53.86
$36.33
Brake Pads
L2Y6-26-48Z-MV
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Rear Pads, Vpm Brake Pad Rear More
Description: CX-9. With awd, pads only. More
Notes: Included With Complete Brake Pad Set. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9
$48.02
$32.40
$48.02
$32.40
Park Brake Shoes
EGY3-44-39Z
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Shoes, Shoe Set Rear Parking Brake More
Description: CX-9. CX-7. Without awd, from 11/01/09. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9
$74.96
$50.57
$74.96
$50.57
Parking Brake Control
L206-44-010E
Other Names: Prk Brake Lvr More
Replaces: L206-44-010A, L206-44-010C
Description: CX-9. CX-7. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9
$139.88
$94.36
$139.88
$94.36
Brake Pads Mount Kit
L2Y6-33-29Z
Other Names: Hardware Kit, Attachment Pad-Front More
Notes: Included With Brake Pad Set. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-5,
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9
$33.38
$22.51
$33.38
$22.51
Park Brake Warning Switch
GJ6A-66-450
Other Names: Switch Parking Lamp More
Description: Mazda3, mazdaspeed3. Mazda6. CX-9. CX-7. Japan built. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3,
    • 6,
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9
$9.77
$6.59
$9.77
$6.59
Shoes
LFY4-44-39Z
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Brake Shoes, Park Brake Shoes, Shoe Set Rear Parking Brake More
Description: Without awd, to 10/31/09. CX-9. CX-7. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9
$63.39
$42.76
$63.39
$42.76
Power Booster
EGY3-43-80ZA
Other Names: Brake Booster, Vacuum Power Assist More
Replaces: EG23-43-800A, EGY3-43-80Z
Description: CX-7. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-7
$211.33
$141.45
$211.33
$141.45

No results found for "brakes". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!