OEM Mazda RX-8 Brake Components

Brake Hose
F151-43-810B
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Flex Hose, Hose Flexible More
Replaces: F151-43-810, F151-43-810A
Description: RX-8. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$34.48
$23.25
$34.48
$23.25
Brake Pads
F1Y2-33-28Z
Positions: Front
Other Names: Front Pads, Pad Sub Set Front Caliper More
Replaces: F1Y1-33-23Z, F1Y1-33-23ZA, F1Y1-33-23ZB, F1Y2-33-23Z
Description: RX-8. Without sport susp. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$146.22
$98.63
$146.22
$98.63
Brake Pads
F1Y0-26-48Z
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Rear Pads, Pad Sub Set Rear Caliper More
Replaces: F1Y1-26-43Z, F1Y1-26-48Z
Description: RX-8. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$104.63
$70.58
$104.63
$70.58
Parking Brake Control
F151-44-010M
Other Names: Lever Parking Brake More
Replaces: F151-44-010B, F151-44-010K, F151-44-010L
Description: RX-8. Without leather. With normal suspension. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$170.83
$114.34
$170.83
$114.34
Parking Brake Control
FE91-44-010A
Other Names: Lever Parking Brake More
Description: RX-8. With leather. Without red stitch. Without normal suspension. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$343.04
$229.61
$343.04
$229.61
Park Brake Warning Switch
GJ6G-66-450
Other Names: Prk Brake Switch, Switch Parking Lamp More
Description: Mazdaspeed6. Miata mx5. Mazda5. Mazda3. Mazda6. RX-8. CX-3. CX-5. Mexico built. More
Notes: Included With Park Brake Handle. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3,
    • 5,
    • 6,
    • CX-3,
    • CX-5,
    • MX-5 Miata,
    • RX-8
  • 2 more
$11.40
$7.69
$11.40
$7.69
Parking Brake Control
F195-44-010
Other Names: Lever Parking Brake More
Description: RX-8. With leather. With red stitch. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$352.86
$236.19
$352.86
$236.19
Master Cylinder
FE06-43-40ZR-0A
Other Names: Remanufactured Brake Master Cylinder More
Replaces: FE03-43-400, FE03-43-40Z, FE03-43-40ZA, FE06-43-400, FE06-43-40Z, FE06-43-40ZA
Description: RX-8. With traction control. Auto trans, with stability cntrl. More
Notes: Includes Master Cylinder Reservoir. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$226.59
$151.67
$226.59
$151.67
Master Cylinder
FE01-43-40ZR-0A
Other Names: Remanufactured Brake Master Cylinder More
Replaces: FE01-43-400, FE01-43-40Z, FE01-43-40ZA
Description: RX-8. Without traction control. Auto trans, without stability cntrl. More
Notes: Includes Master Cylinder Reservoir. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$327.69
$219.34
$327.69
$219.34
Power Booster
FEY1-43-80ZA
Other Names: Brake Booster, Vacuum Power Assist More
Description: RX-8. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$196.84
$131.75
$196.84
$131.75
Flex Hose
F151-43-980A
Positions: Right
Other Names: Brake Hose, Hose(R) Flexible-Front More
Replaces: F151-43-980
Description: RX-8. Right. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$111.28
$75.06
$111.28
$75.06
Flex Hose
F151-43-990A
Positions: Left
Other Names: Brake Hose, Hose(L) Flexible-Front More
Replaces: F151-43-990
Description: RX-8. Left. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$111.28
$75.06
$111.28
$75.06
Upper Trim Panel Clip
B30D-64-345
Positions: Left Upper, Left Front, Left Lower, Left Rear, Right Upper, Right Front, Right Lower, Right Rear
Other Names: Upper Panel Clip, Cover Spring, Park Brake Cover Spring, Center Panel Clip, Panel Cover Clip, Rear Panel Clip, Center Bezel... More
Description: Driver side, 2002-06, front upper trim panel, lower. Mazda6, 2006-08. Mazda6, 2003-05. 2009-11, lower. 2001-03. 2004-08. Upper trim,... More
Notes: Included With Upper Plate Assembly. Included With Panel Cover. Included With Shift Panel. Included With Center Panel. Included With Rear... More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3,
    • 6,
    • CX-3,
    • CX-9,
    • Miata,
    • MPV,
    • Protege,
    • Protege5,
    • RX-8
  • 4 more
$1.18
$0.80
$1.18
$0.80

No results found for "brakes". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!